Acalypha ostryifolia

Family:EUPHORBIACEAE
Species:Acalypha ostryifolia Riddell ex J.M.Coult.
Common Name:PINELAND THREESEED MERCURY
Status:Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilyEUPHORBIACEAE
Genus Acalypha
Species Acalypha ostryifolia Riddell ex J.M.Coult. - PINELAND THREESEED MERCURY

Citation

Citation ACALYPHA OSTRYIFOLIA Riddell ex J. M. Coulter, Mem. Torrey Bot. Club. 5: 213. 1894.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua FLAS  
Brevard USF  
Calhoun USF  
Charlotte USF  
Collier USF  
Gadsden FSU  
Hillsborough USF  
Jackson FSU  
Jefferson FSU  
Lake USF  
Lee USF  
Leon FSU  
Liberty FSU  
Manatee USF  
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Mainland FLAS  
Pinellas USF  
Polk FLAS  
Putnam FLAS  
St. Lucie FTG  
Volusia USF  
Wakulla FSU  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 21 Jun 2014 A. R. Franck 3395
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 14 Sep 2009 E. Gandy CH0069
USA Florida Lee Co. 17 Nov 1973 S. Todd 74
USA Florida Lake Co. 24 Sep 1987 R. F. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Lake Co. 16 Oct 1976 O. K. Lakela s.n.
USA Florida Brevard Co. 22 Sep 2009 C. Slaughter 17464
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 17 Jul 1964 O. K. Lakela 27280
USA Florida Collier Co. 20 Aug 1965 O. K. Lakela 29096
USA Florida Collier Co. 15 Aug 1967 O. K. Lakela 30973
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 03 Oct 1997 K. A. Bradley 798
USA Florida Manatee Co. 08 Sep 1977 A.G. Shuey 1984
USA Florida Brevard Co. 11 Sep 2000 C. Slaughter 12163
USA Florida Volusia Co. 01 Oct 2004 J. M. Kunzer 686
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 13 Sep 1963 R. F. Thorne 33885
USA Florida Volusia Co. 24 Aug 1976 J. E. Poppleton 929
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 17 Sep 1972 P. Genelle 1570
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: