Hypelate trifoliata

Family:SAPINDACEAE
Species:Hypelate trifoliata Sw.
Common Name:WHITE IRONWOOD
Status:Native, Endangered-State
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order SAPINDALES
FamilySAPINDACEAE
Genus Hypelate
Species Hypelate trifoliata Sw. - WHITE IRONWOOD

Citation

Citation HYPELATE TRIFOLIATA Swartz, Prodr. 61. 1788.
Basionym: **
Type: JAMAICA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Keys USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Amyris hypelate Amyris hypelate A. Robinson ex Lunan, Hort. Jamaic. 1: 387. 1814. TYPE: JAMAICA:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 30 Jun 1963 F. C. Craighead s.n.
USA Florida Monroe Co. 06 Aug 1966 R. W. Long 2130
USA Florida Monroe Co. 16 Jul 1963 F. C. Craighead s.n.
USA Florida Monroe Co. 06 Dec 2000 K. A. Bradley 1308 Collected with FDACS permit #394.
USA Florida Monroe Co. 19 Jun 1979 W. C. Brumbach 9492
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 04 Aug 1963 F. C. Craighead s.n.
Bahamas San Salvador Island 06 Jun 1978 S. Keller 846
Bahamas Great Abaco Island 28 Jun 1980 R. P. Sauleda 3683
Cuba Santa Clara Prov. 30 Jun 1941 R. A. Howard 5406
Bahamas New Providence Island Jun 14-16 1965 R. W. Long 1428
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 14 Sep 1972 E. A. Skinner s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: