Ludwigia maritima

Family:ONAGRACEAE
Species:Ludwigia maritima R.M.Harper
Common Name:SEASIDE PRIMROSEWILLOW
Status:Native, FACW (DEP), FACW (NWPL)
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MYRTALES
FamilyONAGRACEAE
Genus Ludwigia
Species Ludwigia maritima R.M.Harper - SEASIDE PRIMROSEWILLOW

Citation

Citation LUDWIGIA MARITIMA R. M. Harper, Torreya 4: 163. 1904.
Basionym: **
Type: GEORGIA: Camden Co.: Cumberland Island, 19 Aug 1902, Harper 1542 (holotype: ?; isotypes: F, GH, NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua USF  
Baker USF  
Bay USF  
Bradford FLAS  
Brevard USF  
Broward USF  
Calhoun USF  
Charlotte USF  
Citrus USF  
Clay USF  
Collier USF  
Columbia FLAS  
DeSoto USF  
Dixie FLAS  
Duval USF  
Escambia USF  
Flagler USF  
Franklin FSU  
Gadsden FSU  
Gilchrist FLAS  
Glades USF  
Hamilton FLAS  
Hardee USF  
Hendry USF  
Hernando USF  
Highlands USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Holmes FSU  
Jackson FSU  
Jefferson FLAS  
Lafayette USF  
Lake USF  
Lee USF  
Leon FTG  
Levy USF  
Liberty FSU  
Madison USF  
Manatee USF  
Marion USF  
Martin USF  
Miami-Dade FLAS  
Nassau USF  
Okaloosa USF  
Okeechobee USF  
Orange USF  
Osceola USF  
Palm Beach USF  
Pasco USF  
Pinellas USF  
Polk USF  
Putnam FLAS  
Sarasota USF  
Seminole USF  
St. Johns FLAS  
St. Lucie USF  
Sumter USF  
Suwannee USF  
Taylor FLAS  
Union FLAS  
Volusia USF  
Wakulla USF  
Walton USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.