Rudbeckia mollis

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Rudbeckia mollis Elliott
Common Name:SOFTHAIR CONEFLOWER
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Rudbeckia
Species Rudbeckia mollis Elliott - SOFTHAIR CONEFLOWER

Citation

Citation RUDBECKIA MOLLIS Elliott, Sketch Bot. S. Carolina 2: 453. 1823.
Basionym: **
Type: GEORGIA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua USF  
Bay FSU  
Calhoun USF  
Clay FLAS  
Columbia USF  
Dixie FSU  
Duval FLAS  
Gilchrist FSU  
Hamilton FLAS  
Holmes FLAS  
Jackson FSU  
Lafayette FSU  
Madison FSU  
Marion USF  
Nassau FLAS  
Putnam USF  
St. Johns FLAS  
Suwannee FLAS  
Taylor FSU  
Walton FLAS  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
usa Florida Columbia Co. 11 Jul 1992 W. K. Taylor s.n.
USA Florida Putnam Co. 15 Jul 1972 G. Weber s.n.
USA Florida Columbia Co. 01 Aug 1957 R. Kral 6148
USA Florida Columbia Co. 01 Aug 1957 R. Kral 6148
USA Florida Alachua Co. 13 Jul 1956 R. Kral 3104
USA Florida Alachua Co. 25 Jul 1961 R. K. Godfrey 61094
USA Florida Columbia Co. 25 Jun 1992 B. J. Herring 793
USA Florida Alachua Co. 13 Jul 1956 R. Kral 3099
USA Florida Marion Co. 09 Aug 2005 J. Hubbard 69
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 10 Jul 2013 T. MacClendon 1279
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: