Brickellia cordifolia

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Brickellia cordifolia Elliott
Common Name:FLYR'S NEMESIS; HEART-LEAF BRICKELL-BUSH
Status:Native, Endangered-State
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Brickellia
Species Brickellia cordifolia Elliott - FLYR'S NEMESIS; HEART-LEAF BRICKELL-BUSH

Citation

Citation BRICKELLIA CORDIFOLIA Elliott, Sketch Bot. S. Carolina 2: 290. 1823.
Basionym: **
Type: GEORGIA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua FLAS  
Gadsden GH  
Jackson FSU  
Jefferson USF  
Leon FLAS  
Wakulla USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Coleosanthus cordifolius Coleosanthus cordifolius (Elliott) Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 1: 328. 1891.BASIONYM: Brickellia cordifolia Elliott 1823. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Jefferson Co. 21 Oct 1957 R. K. Godfrey 56215
USA Florida Wakulla Co. 19 Sep 2007 L. Norris s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: