Kalanchoe fedtschenkoi

Family:CRASSULACEAE
Species:Kalanchoe fedtschenkoi Raym.-Hamet & H.Perrier
Common Name:LAVENDER SCALLOPS
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order SAXIFRAGALES
FamilyCRASSULACEAE
Genus Kalanchoe
Species Kalanchoe fedtschenkoi Raym.-Hamet & H.Perrier - LAVENDER SCALLOPS

Citation

Citation KALANCHOE FEDTSCHENKOI Raymond-Hamet & H. Perrier de la B√Ęthie, Ann. Mus. Colon. Marseille, ser. 3. 3: 75. 1915.
Basionym: **
Type: MADAGASCAR:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Broward USF  
Lee FLAS  
Martin FTG  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Bryophyllum fedtschenkoi Bryophyllum fedtschenkoi (Raymond-Hamet & H. Perrier de la Bathie) Lauzac- Marchal, Compt. Rend. Hebd. Seances Acad. Sci. 278: 2508. 1974.BASIONYM: Kalanchoe fedtschenkoi Raymone-Hamet & H. Perrier de la Bathie 1915. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Broward Co. 23 Feb 2006 P. L. Howell 913
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 28 Feb 1980 F. B. Essig 349 CULTIVATED.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: