Lechea deckertii

Family:CISTACEAE
Species:Lechea deckertii Small
Common Name:DECKERT'S PINWEED
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALVALES
FamilyCISTACEAE
Genus Lechea
Species Lechea deckertii Small - DECKERT'S PINWEED

Citation

Citation LECHEA DECKERTII Small, Torreya 27: 103. 1927.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Miami-Dade Co.: Lemon City, NW 64th Street, Miami, Jul 1925, Deckert s.n. (holotype: NY; isotype: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Broward USF  
Charlotte Lit Lit: Wilbur & Daoud, Rhodora 62: 114. 1961.
Clay USF  
Collier Lit Lit: Wilbur & Daoud, Rhodora 62: 114. 1961.
Franklin USF  
Highlands USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Lake FLAS  
Leon FSU  
Levy FLAS  
Manatee USF  
Marion USF  
Martin USF  
Miami-Dade FLAS  
Orange USF  
Osceola USF  
Palm Beach FLAS  
Pinellas USF  
Polk USF  
Putnam USF  
Wakulla FSU  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Lechea myriophylla Lechea myriophylla Small, Man. S.E. Fl. 884, 1505. 1933. TYPE: FLORIDA: Highlands Co.: E of Sebring, 13 Dec 1920, Small & DeWinkeler 9772 (holotype: NY).

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Highlands Co. 07 Oct 1960 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10364
USA Florida Polk Co. 20 Oct 1987 S. P. Christman 1979
USA Florida Highlands Co. 25 Feb 1961 O. K. Lakela 23775
USA Florida Polk Co. 14 Sep 1966 O. K. Lakela 30242
USA Florida Highlands Co. 09 Nov 1990 S. L. Orzell 15789
USA Florida Polk Co. 22 Nov 1962 H. S. Conard s.n.
USA Florida Highlands Co. 05 Mar 1986 R. B. Huck 3732
USA Florida Orange Co. 07 Aug 1958 R. Kral 7752
USA Florida Highlands Co. 10 Sep 1987 B. F. Hansen 11615
USA Florida Highlands Co. 05 Sep 1934 J. K. Small s.n.
USA Florida Highlands Co. 28 Nov 1959 J. D. Ray, Jr. 9640
USA Florida Orange Co. 07 Aug 1958 R. Kral 7752
USA Florida Highlands Co. 07 Oct 1960 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10363
USA Florida Manatee Co. 03 Oct 1996 R. A. Hattaway SF0341
USA Florida Marion Co. 05 Aug 1958 R. Kral 7675
USA Florida Putnam Co. 26 Jul 2001 C. Slaughter 12681
USA Florida Highlands Co. 05 Sep 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 9112
USA Florida Clay Co. 08 Oct 2004 J. M. Kunzer 721A
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 15 Sep 2006 S. Dickman s.n.
USA Florida Polk Co. 19 Sep 1986 J. Weidenhamer s.n.
USA Florida Highlands Co. 08 Aug 2001 W. F. Grey s.n.
USA Florida Highlands Co. 17 Aug 1945 L. J. Brass 15496
USA Florida Highlands Co. 20 Oct 1978 A. N. Arcuri 838
USA Florida Highlands Co. 26 Jul 1979 B. F. Hansen 6087
USA Florida Osceola Co. 11 Jan 1976 A.G. Shuey 1528
USA Florida Martin Co. 15 Jul 1998 K. A. Bradley 1058
USA Florida Marion Co. 04 Jan 2000 M. T. Strong 2311
USA Florida Highlands Co. 18 Jan 1987 S. P. Christman 1210
USA Florida Polk Co. 22 Jun 1988 K. R. DeLaney 1843
USA Florida Highlands Co. 02 Sep 1981 D. S. Correll 52353
USA Florida Polk Co. 05 Aug 1987 B. F. Hansen 11361
USA Florida Highlands Co. 09 Jan 1945 L. J. Brass 14425
USA Florida Franklin Co. 22 Jul 1973 R. K. Godfrey 72346
USA Florida Highlands Co. 08 Oct 1978 B. F. Hansen 4820
USA Florida Highlands Co. 26 Jul 1979 B. F. Hansen 6108
USA Florida Highlands Co. 25 Sep 1979 B. F. Hansen 6417
USA Florida Polk Co. 23 Aug 1979 B. F. Hansen 6154
USA Florida Polk Co. 23 Aug 1961 O. K. Lakela 24550
USA Florida Highlands Co. 18 Dec 2000 D. Stark LJ0019
USA Florida Marion Co. 12 Oct 1964 D. B. Ward 4196
USA Florida Highlands Co. 14 Dec 2007 E. Gandy LJ0193
USA Florida Broward Co. 20 Jun 2003 P. L. Howell 689
USA Florida Polk Co. 19 Sep 1986 J. Weidenhamer s.n.
USA Florida Polk Co. 27 Feb 1986 S. P. Christman 114
USA Florida Highlands Co. 24 Sep 1986 S. P. Christman 701
USA Florida Highlands Co. 02 Sep 1962 O. K. Lakela 25318
USA Florida Marion Co. 07 Oct 1981 D. S. Correll 52873
USA Florida Orange Co. 20 Mar 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 8974
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 16 Oct 2014 R. Rowe LR1205
USA Florida Highlands Co. 14 Oct 2014 R. Rowe HH0437
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: