Baccharis angustifolia

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Baccharis angustifolia Michx.
Common Name:SALTWATER FALSEWILLOW
Status:Native, OBL (DEP), FACW (NWPL)
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Baccharis
Species Baccharis angustifolia Michx. - SALTWATER FALSEWILLOW

Citation

Citation BACCHARIS ANGUSTIFOLIA Michaux, Fl. Bor.-Amer. 2: 125. 1803.
Basionym: **
Type: "Carolina ad Floridam",

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay FLAS  
Brevard USF  
Broward USF  
Charlotte USF  
Citrus USF  
Collier USF  
DeSoto USF  
Dixie FSU  
Duval USF  
Escambia FLAS  
Flagler USF  
Franklin FSU  
Hernando USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Lee USF  
Levy USF  
Manatee FLAS  
Martin USF  
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Keys USF  
Nassau USF  
Orange FLAS  
Pasco USF  
Pinellas USF  
Putnam FLAS  
Sarasota USF  
Seminole FSU  
St. Johns FLAS  
St. Lucie USF  
Volusia USF  
Wakulla FSU  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Brevard Co. 04 Oct 1973 A.G. Shuey M0303
USA Florida Hernando Co. 25 Oct 1971 P. Genelle 1066
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 22 Oct 1974 S. Todd 421
USA Florida Pasco Co. 17 Jan 1970 P. Genelle 23
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 02 Nov 1963 O. K. Lakela 26626
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 20 Oct 1977 C. S. Lewis 66
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 20 Oct 1977 J. Gregory 29
USA Florida DeSoto Co. 29 Sep 2008 A. R. Franck 998
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 20 Oct 1977 E. Kuczynski 60
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 20 Oct 1977 B. Massetti 45
USA Florida Lee Co. 28 Nov 1977 W. C. Brumbach 9320
USA Florida Citrus Co. 18 Mar 1980 B. F. Hansen 6890
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 18 Oct 1979 R. P. Sauleda 3120
USA Florida Collier Co. 24 Oct 1980 R. P. Wunderlin 8827
USA Florida Monroe Co. 08 Feb 1979 W. C. Brumbach 9462
USA Florida Monroe Co. 20 Oct 1985 B. F. Hansen 10648
USA Florida Volusia Co. 09 Oct 1966 R. W. Long 2330
USA Florida Citrus Co. 07 Nov 1964 R. W. Long 1301
USA Florida Pasco Co. 22 Sep 2002 C. vanHoek WB0028
USA Florida Pasco Co. 12 Aug 1960 J. D. Ray, Jr. 9976
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 10 Oct 1962 F. C. Craighead s.n.
USA Florida Lee Co. 30 Dec 1953 G. R. Cooley 2492
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 29 Oct 1962 O. K. Lakela 25485
USA Florida Levy Co. 01 Dec 1962 D. B. Ward 3261
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 20 Mar 1974 S. Todd 160
USA Florida Pasco Co. 04 Jan 1973 J.M. Carlton s.n. Sheet 1 of 4.
USA Florida Pasco Co. 04 Jan 1973 J.M. Carlton s.n. Sheet 2 of 4.
USA Florida Pasco Co. 04 Jan 1973 J.M. Carlton s.n. Sheet 3 of 4.
USA Florida Pasco Co. 04 Jan 1973 J.M. Carlton s.n. Sheet 4 of 4.
USA Florida Citrus Co. 18 Jan 1983 N. L. Mawhinney 114
USA Florida Martin Co. 29 Jul 1956 G. R. Cooley 4922
USA Florida Flagler Co. 17 Dec 2004 J. M. Kunzer 874
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 09 Sep 1961 O. K. Lakela 24612
USA Florida Volusia Co. 25 Sep 1895 A. H. Curtiss 5564
USA Florida Broward Co. 10 Nov 2004 P. L. Howell 834
USA Florida Duval Co. Oct A. H. Curtiss 1373
USA Florida Monroe Co. 13 Oct 1962 G. R. Cooley 9289
USA Florida Hernando Co. 27 Sep 1971 P. Genelle 1027
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 10 Oct 1962 F. C. Craighead s.n.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 24 Oct 1980 P. W. Brunn 33
USA Florida Lee Co. 18 Oct 1986 L. P. Southerland s.n.
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 31 Aug 2006 R. Rowe 60842
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 29 Apr 2010 A. R. Franck 1947
USA Florida Volusia Co. 22 Oct 2005 J. M. Kunzer 1170
USA Florida Pasco Co. 27 Oct 1977 L. Baltzell 10000
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 27 Oct 2010 N. Cole MWSR0007
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 02 Oct 2011 A. R. Franck 2849
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 20 Aug 2012 D. Hilbert 135
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 12 Oct 2005 S.W. Braem HI0186
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 28 Jul 2011 N. Cole MWSR0127
USA Florida Nassau Co. 08 Dec 2014 A. Hoyles s.n.
USA Florida Volusia Co. 10 Sep 2015 P. A. Schmalzer 15-53
USA Florida Collier Co. 18 Jul 1987 J. N. Burch 185
Bahamas San Salvador Island San Salvador Distr. 03 Jun 1978 S. Keller 807
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 28 Oct 1967 A. Hetzell 34
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: