Reynosia septentrionalis

Family:RHAMNACEAE
Species:Reynosia septentrionalis Urb.
Common Name:DARLINGPLUM
Status:Native, Threatened-State, FAC (DEP)
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ROSALES
FamilyRHAMNACEAE
Genus Reynosia
Species Reynosia septentrionalis Urb. - DARLINGPLUM

Citation

Citation REYNOSIA SEPTENTRIONALIS Urban, Symb. Antill. 4: 356. 1899.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade FLAS  
Monroe Keys USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Monroe Co. 23 Mar 1972 J. Carlton s.n.
USA Florida Monroe Co. 25 Jun 1966 R. W. Long 1850
USA Florida Monroe Co. 12 Jan 1980 W. C. Brumbach 9536
USA Florida Monroe Co. 12 Nov 1964 O. K. Lakela 27839
USA Florida Monroe Co. 27 Mar 1980 W. C. Brumbach 9556
USA Florida Monroe Co. 16 Sep 1979 B. F. Hansen 6370 Sheet 1 of 2.
USA Florida Monroe Co. 16 Sep 1979 B. F. Hansen 6370 Sheet 2 of 2.
USA Florida Monroe Co. 21 May 1976 J. E. Poppleton 811
USA Florida Monroe Co. 22 Oct 1965 O. K. Lakela 29318
USA Florida Monroe Co. 10 Jan 1993 S. L. Orzell 21225A
USA Florida Monroe Co. 12 Jun 1969 M. Meagher 88a
USA Florida Monroe Co. 03 Apr 1996 G. Gann 461
USA Florida Monroe Co. 02 Apr 1996 G. Gann 434
USA Florida Monroe Co. 06 Mar 1998 K. A. Bradley 1451
USA Florida Monroe Co. 07 May 1988 C. vanHoek 110
USA Florida Monroe Co. 03 May 1958 G. R. Cooley 6224
USA Florida Monroe Co. 24 Jun 1952 A. Wilson F-13
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 16 May 1969 H. Andorfer 34
Bahamas Cat Island 11 Jul 1987 R. P. Sauleda 8341
Bahamas San Salvador Island 06 Jun 1978 S. Keller 855
Bahamas Exuma Mar 22-29 1970 M. Carey 3
Bahamas North Andros Island 18 May 1979 W. H. Eshbaugh 1979-22
Turks & Caicos Providenciales Island 08 Aug 1984 C. Courtney s.n.
Bahamas Bell Island 01 Jul 1995 E. Freid 95-161
Bahamas Bell Island 24 Jun 1995 E. Freid 95-115
Bahamas Rose Island Jul 2001 O. B. Collins s.n.
Bahamas New Providence Island Jun 14-15 1965 R. W. Long 1345
Bahamas Eleuthera Island 12 Jul 1981 R. P. Sauleda 5764
Bahamas Eleuthera Island 09 Jul 1981 R. P. Sauleda 5686
Bahamas Eleuthera Island 15 Dec 1979 R. P. Wunderlin 8457
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: