Ficus altissima

Family:MORACEAE
Species:Ficus altissima Blume
Common Name:COUNCIL TREE
Status:Not Native, EPPC(II)
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ROSALES
FamilyMORACEAE
Genus Ficus
Species Ficus altissima Blume - COUNCIL TREE

Citation

Citation FICUS ALTISSIMA Blume, Bijdr. 444. 1826.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Broward USF  
Collier FTG  
Indian River USF  
Lee USF  
Miami-Dade USF  
Palm Beach USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Ficus kerkhovenii Ficus kerkhovenii Koorders & Valeton, Meded. Dept. Landb. Ned.-Indië 2: 83. 1906. TYPE: INDONESIA: Java:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. March 1999 D. F. Austin s.n.
USA Florida Broward Co. 12 Dec 2003 P. L. Howell 762
USA Florida Broward Co. 07 Dec 2006 P. L. Howell 976
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 15 Apr 1996 K. A. Bradley 541
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 02 Nov 2000 C. Lockhart s.n.
USA Florida Lee Co. 30 Oct 2008 E. Gandy GI0152
USA Florida Indian River Co. 28 Jan 2015 D. LaRue s.n. Sheet 1 of 2.
USA Florida Indian River Co. 28 Jan 2015 D. LaRue s.n. Sheet 2 of 2.
USA Florida Martin and Palm Beach Co's Nov 1988 R. O. Woodbury s.n. CULTIVATED.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: