Aglaonema commutatum var. maculatum

Family:ARACEAE
Species:Aglaonema commutatum Schott var. maculatum (Hook.f.)Nicolson
Common Name:CHINESE EVERGREEN
Plant Notes:**
Status:Not Native, FACU (NWPL)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyARACEAE
Genus Aglaonema
Species Aglaonema commutatum Schott var. maculatum (Hook.f.)Nicolson - CHINESE EVERGREEN

Citation

Citation AGLAONEMA COMMUTATUM Schott, var. MACULATUM (Hooker f.) Nicolson, Baileya 15: 125. 1967.
Basionym: Aglaonema marantifolium Blume, var. maculatum Hooker f. 1865.
Type: PHILIPPINES: Cult. in England, 25 Mar 1863, without collector s.n. (holotype: K).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Aglaonema marantifolium var. maculatum Aglaonema marantifolium Blume, var. maculatum Hooker f., Bot. Mag. 91: t. 5500. 1865. TYPE: PHILIPPINES: Cult. in England, 25 Mar 1863, without collector s.n. (holotype: K).