Palafoxia feayi

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Palafoxia feayi A.Gray
Common Name:FEAY'S PALAFOX
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Palafoxia
Species Palafoxia feayi A.Gray - FEAY'S PALAFOX

Citation

Citation PALAFOXIA FEAYI A. Gray, Proc. Amer. Acad. Arts 12: 59. 1877.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Without data, Feay s.n. (lectotype: GH). Lectotypified by B. L. Turner & M. I. Morris, Rhodora 78: 592. 1976.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Brevard USF  
Broward USF  
Charlotte USF  
Collier USF  
DeSoto USF  
Glades USF  
Hardee USF  
Highlands USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Indian River USF  
Lake USF  
Lee USF  
Manatee USF  
Marion USF  
Martin USF  
Miami-Dade FLAS  
Orange USF  
Osceola USF  
Palm Beach USF  
Pinellas USF  
Polk USF  
Sarasota USF  
St. Lucie USF  
Volusia FLAS  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Lake Co. 01 Nov 1978 R. F. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Highlands Co. 16 Sep 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 9146
USA Florida Highlands Co. 20 Aug 1979 D. Richardson 774
USA Florida Highlands Co. 25 Sep 1979 B. F. Hansen 6394
USA Florida Collier Co. 17 Sep 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 9394
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 06 Oct 1994 S. Landry s.n.
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 11 Nov 1978 C. H. Dodson 4951
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 05 Oct 1976 R. P. Wunderlin 5724
USA Florida Hardee Co. 19 Nov 1977 A.G. Shuey 2017
USA Florida Brevard Co. 04 Apr 2002 T. MacClendon 5
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 21 May 2009 A. R. Franck 1271
USA Florida Manatee Co. 06 Nov 1997 C. Becker WC0359
USA Florida Indian River Co. 26 Nov 1978 R. P. Wunderlin 6509
USA Florida Collier Co. 22 Oct 1979 D. Tabb s.n.
USA Florida Polk Co. 07 Jul 1961 O. K. Lakela 24402
USA Florida Collier Co. 10 Aug 1947 R. B. Ledin 1704
USA Florida Highlands Co. 15 Dec 1998 K. R. DeLaney s.n.
USA Florida Highlands Co. 28 Nov 1959 J. D. Ray, Jr. 9624
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 10 Jul 2007 E. Gandy CH0042
USA Florida Polk Co. 11 Nov 1960 O. K. Lakela 23593
USA Florida Brevard Co. 17 Nov 1987 B. F. Hansen 11714
USA Florida Osceola Co. 14 Oct 1960 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10476
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 05 Sep 1963 W. E. Wall 118
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 26 Sep 1985 R. P. Wunderlin 10182
USA Florida Polk Co. 22 Jun 1988 K. R. DeLaney 1813
USA Florida Highlands Co. 10 Sep 1987 B. F. Hansen 11602
USA Florida Highlands Co. 07 Oct 1960 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10347
USA Florida Collier Co. 10 Oct 1962 G. R. Cooley 9075
USA Florida Lake Co. 26 Aug 1983 R. F. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Jun 1928 J. K. Small s.n.
USA Florida Brevard Co. Jun 1928 J. K. Small s.n.
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 21 Oct 1994 S. Cole OS0286
USA Florida Collier Co. 27 Sep 1964 O. K. Lakela 27520
USA Florida Marion Co. 12 Oct 1964 D. B. Ward 4194
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 02 Oct 1975 A.G. Shuey s.n.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 13 Mar 1994 S. Cole LR1085
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 30 Sep 1962 O. K. Lakela 25414
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 29 May 1980 B. F. Hansen 7107
USA Florida Collier Co. 02 Nov 1968 O. K. Lakela 31709
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 07 Aug 1965 D. A. Ward 4896
USA Florida Glades Co. 27 Sep 1969 W. L. McCart 11031-a
USA Florida Highlands Co. 28 Oct 1962 F. C. Craighead s.n.
USA Florida Broward Co. 20 Oct 1962 A.A. Will s.n.
USA Florida Manatee Co. 28 Nov 1962 D. B. Ward 3088
USA Florida Collier Co. 05 Dec 1964 O. K. Lakela 28020
USA Florida Polk Co. 28 Sep 1987 S. P. Christman 1915
USA Florida Osceola Co. 10 Sep 1986 S. P. Christman 645
USA Florida Lee Co. 03 Jun 1994 S. Cole KS0018
USA Florida Manatee Co. 05 Nov 1994 S. Cole SF0296
USA Florida Polk Co. 30 Sep 1987 S. P. Christman 1948
USA Florida Highlands Co. 08 Jun 1994 S. Cole HH0055
USA Florida Polk Co. 20 Oct 1978 A. N. Arcuri 827
usa Florida Highlands Co. 08 May 1972 W. Webb s.n.
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 12 May 1963 O. K. Lakela 25981
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 23 Sep 1998 J. Myers 145
USA Florida Highlands Co. 26 Feb 1961 O. K. Lakela 23792b
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 20 Sep 1961 O. K. Lakela 24656
USA Florida Indian River Co. Jun 1928 J. K. Small s.n.
USA Florida Manatee Co. 08 Sep 1976 A.G. Shuey 1736
USA Florida Highlands Co. 24 Oct 1978 A. Fulton 212
USA Florida Highlands Co. 05 Sep 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 9143
USA Florida Highlands Co. 08 Oct 1978 B. F. Hansen 4814
USA Florida Polk Co. 23 Nov 1996 C. vanHoek 806
USA Florida Polk Co. 21 Oct 1999 L. L. Walker 190
USA Florida Glades Co. 28 Sep 2009 A. R. Franck 1477
USA Florida Highlands Co. 22 Oct 2003 A. Bishop LJ0125
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 30 Oct 2010 A. R. Franck 2415
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 30 Oct 2010 A. R. Franck 2423
USA Florida Martin Co. May 1988 R. O. Woodbury s.n.
USA Florida Lee Co. 18 Oct 2006 S. W. Woodmansee 1948
USA Florida Indian River Co. 28 Sep 2013 S. Myers 1142
USA Florida Manatee Co. 15 May 2012 R. Rowe LM0202
USA Florida Osceola Co. 28 Oct 1991 S. L. Orzell 18710
USA Florida Collier Co. 08 Nov 1991 S. L. Orzell 18990
USA Florida Polk Co. 18 Jun 2015 J. R. Campbell 7
USA Florida Collier Co. 04 Oct 1988 J. N. Burch 182
USA Florida Collier Co. 08 Sep 1990 J. N. Burch 71
USA Florida Collier Co. 30 Mar 1969 I. Lewis, Jr. 6
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 11 Nov 2016 S. Myers 1866
USA Florida Orange Co. 14 Oct 2016 S. Myers 1862
USA Florida Polk Co. 25 Nov 2015 S. Myers 1786
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: