Conradina etonia

Family:LAMIACEAE
Species:Conradina etonia Kral & McCartney
Common Name:ETONIA FALSE ROSEMARY
Plant Notes:Conradina etonia has a calyx 7-8.5 mm long with the longest calyx lobe 1.8-3.5 mm long. It is very similar to C. cygniflora.
Status:Native, Endemic, Endangered-State, Endangered-US
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyLAMIACEAE
Genus Conradina
Species Conradina etonia Kral & McCartney - ETONIA FALSE ROSEMARY

Citation

Citation CONRADINA ETONIA Kral & McCartney, Sida 14: 393. 1991.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Putnam Co.: 2 mi. SE of Florahome on FL 100, then left on Holladay Road 1.9 mi. to Blossom Road, then right to intersection of Blossom Road and Garden Street, 20 Sep 1990, McCartney s.n. (holotype: SMU; isotype: VDB).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Putnam USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Conradina grandiflora var. etonia Conradina grandiflora Small, var. etonia (Kral & McCartney) D. B. Ward, Phytologia 94: 474. 2012.BASIONYM: Conradina etonia Kral & McCartney 1991. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Putnam Co. 16 Oct 1991 S. L. Orzell 18470
USA Florida Putnam Co. 15 Oct 1991 S. L. Orzell 18446
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: