Conradina grandiflora

Family:LAMIACEAE
Species:Conradina grandiflora Small
Common Name:LARGEFLOWER FALSE ROSEMARY
Status:Native, Endemic, Threatened-State
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyLAMIACEAE
Genus Conradina
Species Conradina grandiflora Small - LARGEFLOWER FALSE ROSEMARY

Citation

Citation CONRADINA GRANDIFLORA Small, Bull. Torrey Bot. Club 51: 386. 1924.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Indian River Co.: Near Sebastian, 19 Apr 1924, Small et al. 11165 (holotype: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Brevard USF  
Broward USF  
Indian River USF  
Martin USF  
Miami-Dade Lit Lit: Shinners, Sida 1: 88. 1962.
Okeechobee USF  
Osceola USF  
Palm Beach USF  
St. Lucie USF  
Volusia USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Indian River Co. 15 Sep 1987 S. P. Christman 1855
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 12 May 1963 O. K. Lakela 25974
USA Florida Indian River Co. 10 Oct 1963 O. K. Lakela 26571
USA Florida Martin Co. 23 Dec 1950 L. J. Brass 21156
USA Florida Indian River Co. 17 Mar 1957 R. J. Lemaire 177
USA Florida Indian River Co. 23 Nov 2000 S. Myers 33
USA Florida Indian River Co. 07 Aug 1996 R. Kessler s.n.
USA Florida Brevard Co. 03 May 2005 P. A. Schmalzer 05-60
USA Florida Brevard Co. 04 Mar 2005 P. A. Schmalzer 05-06
USA Florida Brevard Co. 09 Mar 2005 P. A. Schmalzer 05-07
USA Florida Brevard Co. 10 Mar 2005 P. A. Schmalzer 05-08
USA Florida Brevard Co. 29 Mar 2005 P. A. Schmalzer 05-29
USA Florida Brevard Co. 07 Apr 2005 P. A. Schmalzer 05-35
USA Florida Brevard Co. 14 Dec 2004 P. A. Schmalzer 04-696
USA Florida Brevard Co. 16 Jan 2003 J. E. Tear 2123
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 03 Feb 1972 M. Durako 43
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 09 Mar 1993 S. L. Orzell 21269
USA Florida Indian River Co. 30 Sep 1962 O. K. Lakela 25439
USA Florida Indian River Co. 02 Nov 1988 R. Mears s.n.
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 23 May 1991 S. L. Orzell 16914
USA Florida Volusia Co. 30 Nov 1990 S. L. Orzell 15930
USA Florida Volusia Co. 17 Oct 1991 S. L. Orzell 18521
USA Florida Martin Co. 08 Mar 1993 S. L. Orzell 21258
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 12 Feb 1998 K. A. Bradley 882
USA Florida Martin Co. 21 Apr 1962 O. K. Lakela 24967A
USA Florida Indian River Co. 10 Oct 1963 O. K. Lakela 26572
USA Florida Indian River Co. 11 May 1962 O. K. Lakela 25966
USA Florida Osceola Co. 11 May 1963 O. K. Lakela 25964
USA Florida Martin Co. Nov 1988 R. O. Woodbury s.n.
USA Florida Martin Co. 12 Apr 2014 S. Myers 1273
USA Florida Okeechobee Co. 03 Jan 2015 S. Myers 1611
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: