Jacquemontia reclinata

Family:CONVOLVULACEAE
Species:Jacquemontia reclinata House ex Small
Common Name:BEACH CLUSTERVINE; BEACH JACQUEMONTIA
Status:Native, Endemic, Endangered-State, Endangered-US
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order SOLANALES
FamilyCONVOLVULACEAE
Genus Jacquemontia
Species Jacquemontia reclinata House ex Small - BEACH CLUSTERVINE; BEACH JACQUEMONTIA

Citation

Citation JACQUEMONTIA RECLINATA House ex Small, Bull. New York Bot. Gard. 3: 435. 1905.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Miami-Dade Co.: Bull Key opposite Lemon City, Nov 1903, Small & Carter 630 (holotype: NY; isotypes: BR, F, US).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Broward USF  
Martin FAU FAU specimens now housed at FTG
Miami-Dade USF  
Palm Beach USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. Dec 1929 O. E. Jennings s.n.
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 01 May 1962 O. K. Lakela 25201
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 20 Mar 1965 O. K. Lakela 28272
USA Florida Broward Co. 07 Dec 1969 W. L. McCart 11275
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: