Hypericum lissophloeus

Family:CLUSIACEAE
Species:Hypericum lissophloeus W.P.Adams
Common Name:SMOOTHBARK ST.JOHN'S-WORT
Status:Native, Endemic, Endangered-State, OBL (DEP), OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilyCLUSIACEAE
Genus Hypericum
Species Hypericum lissophloeus W.P.Adams - SMOOTHBARK ST.JOHN'S-WORT

Citation

Citation HYPERICUM LISSOPHLOEUS W. P. Adams, Contr. Gray Herb. 189: 21. 1962.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Bay Co.: Merial Lake, ca. 10 mi. N of Panama City, 14 Jun 1960, Godfrey & Triplett 59844 (holotype: GH; isotypes: DUKE, F, FLAS, FSU, GA, IA, ILL, K, MSC, MO, MT, NCU, NCSC, NY, PAM, SMU, TENN, TEX, UC, US, USF, VDB, VPI).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay USF  
Washington USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Bay Co. 14 Jun 1960 R. K. Godfrey 59844
USA Florida Bay Co. 22 Sep 1960 W. P. Adams 685
USA Florida Bay Co. 14 Oct 1960 W. P. Adams 734
USA Florida Bay Co. 06 Oct 1961 R. K. Godfrey 61554
USA Florida Bay Co. 23 Aug 1966 D. B. Ward 5958
USA Florida Bay Co. 03 Nov 1961 R. K. Godfrey 61636
USA Florida Washington Co. 19 Aug 1990 S. L. Orzell 14822
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: