Habranthus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:AMARYLLIDACEAE
Common Name:COPPERLILY
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASPARAGALES
FamilyAMARYLLIDACEAE
Genus Habranthus

Citation

Citation HABRANTHUS Herbert, Bot. Mag. 51: t. 2464. 1824.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Habranthus gracilifolius Herbert

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Habranthus robustus COPPERLILY
Habranthus tubispathus RIO GRANDE COPPERLILY

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Arviela Arviela Salisbury, Gen. Pl. 135. 1866. TYPE: Amaryllis tubispatha L'Heritier de Brutelle
+ Expand All