Wissadula

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:MALVACEAE
Common Name:VELVETLEAF
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALVALES
FamilyMALVACEAE
Genus Wissadula

Citation

Citation WISSADULA Medikus, Malvenfam. 24. 1787.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Wissadula zeylanica Medikus 1787, nom. illegit. (Sida periplocifolia Linnaeus 1753; Wissadula periplocifolia (Linnaeus) C. Presl ex Thwaites 1858.)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Wissadula hernandioides  

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
   
+ Expand All